Patcat Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Cadell, Elizabeth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Cadell, Elizabeth Deck with Flowers
William Morrow & Company 1974 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Writing inside-jacket has chips and nicks. Cover looks like had a sticker that has been removed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.15 USD

 
 7.  Cadell, Elizabeth Shadows on the Water
Bantam, 1971 Good. p/b. no marks and very minimal creasing 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  2.   Cadell, Elizabeth Game in Diamonds
Morror, 1976 0068803157 Very Good/No Jacket. Hardback. ISBN:068803157. Book shows to be 1st-with no marks inside. There is no dustjacket, and the front cover has one small spot on it. some shelf wear 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 8.  Cadell, Elizabeth The Fledgling
William Morrow and Co 1975 0688028802 / 9780688028800 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket usual library makrings, cover is in mylar; Ex-Library 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
  3.   Cadell, Elizabeth Game in Diamonds
Morror, 1976 0068803157 Good Very Good/No Jacket. Hardback. ISBN:068803157. Book shows to be 1st-with no marks inside. There is no dustjacket, and the front cover has one small spot on it. some shelf wear 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 9.  Cadell, Elizabeth The Fox from His Lair
Bantam Romance, 1970 Ubs stamps, shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  4.   Cadell, Elizabeth Game in Diamonds
Morror, 1976 0068803157 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Ex-lib with usual library markings; Ex-Library 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 10.  Cadell, Elizabeth The Golden Collar
Thorndike Large Print 1969 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket ex-lib in good shape-no dust jacket-cover is pictorial; Ex-Library 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  5.   Cadell, Elizabeth Past Tense of Love (Romance Ser.)
G K Hall and Chivers Press (Large Print) 1999 0783885938 / 9780783885933 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket outside of wear on the back cover edges, the book is in very good condition 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 11.  Cadell, Elizabeth The Golden Collar
William Morrow 1969 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket ex-lib in good shape-jacket in mylar; Ex-Library 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  6.   Cadell, Elizabeth Shadows on the Water
Bantam, 1971 Paperback Good Good. p/b. no marks and very minimal creasing 
Price: 12.00 USD

     
 

 


Cadell, Elizabeth on Agawa.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Aucott.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Baileybooks.ca
Cadell, Elizabeth on Bailgatebooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Betterbookgetter.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Blinebooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Cadell, Elizabeth on Brownsbooks.ca
Cadell, Elizabeth on C-books.co.uk
Cadell, Elizabeth on Champandmabel.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Chapter1.co.za
Cadell, Elizabeth on Coasbooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Cupboardmaker.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Dustjacket.ca
Cadell, Elizabeth on Easychairbooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Genethebookpeddler.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Goldringbooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Gusbooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Johnemmettbooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Jondalbook.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Joslu.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Just-us-books.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Leurabooks.com.au
Cadell, Elizabeth on Lotzabooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Martysbooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Mimicobooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Mingbooks.co.uk
Cadell, Elizabeth on Monarchybooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Mysteryandimagination.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Oldscrolls.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Cadell, Elizabeth on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Cadell, Elizabeth on Riversedgebooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Royaloakbookshop.net
Cadell, Elizabeth on Seattlebookcenter.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Tenbestbooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Tulsabooksinc.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Turnthepagebooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Cadell, Elizabeth on Vintagebooks.com.au
Cadell, Elizabeth on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@patcat.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie