Patcat Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Simenon, Georges Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Simenon, Georges Maigret Afraid
Mariner Books 1996 015655142x / 9780156551427 Paperback Good 
Shelfwear and creasing-small tears in the spine; 0.42 x 6.95 x 4.17 Inches; 182 pages 
Price: 2.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Simenon, Georges Maigret and the Bum
Harvest Books 1996 0156551306 / 9780156551304 Paperback Good 
Shelfwear and creasing; Variant Title = Maigret and the Dossier; 0.5 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Simenon, Georges Maigret and the Burglar's Wife
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich 0156551675 / 9780156551670 Paperback Good 
no marks or shelfwear 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Simenon, Georges Maigret and the Burglar's Wife
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich 0156551675 / 9780156551670 Paperback Good 
no marks or shelfwear 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Simenon, Georges Maigret and the Headless Corpse; Maigret Sets a Trap
Harvest Books 1996 Paperback Good 
Shelfwear and creasing on both books-ubs stamp; 0.5 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Simenon, Georges Maigret and the Hotel Majestic
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich 1991 0156551330 / 9780156551335 Paperback Good 
writing, ubs stamps, shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Simenon, Georges Maigret and the Hotel Majestic
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich 1991 0156551330 / 9780156551335 Paperback Good 
writing, ubs stamps, shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Simenon, Georges Maigret and the Informer/
Walter J. Black, Inc 1973 0151551405 / 9780151551408 Hardcover Good in Poor dust jacket 
Ex-lib with usual library markings but the jacket has a piece cut out on the front cover; Ex-Library 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Simenon, Georges Maigret and the Loner
Harvest Books 1983 015655139X / 9780156551397 Paperback Good 
Shelfwear and creasing; 0.5 x 6.75 x 4.25 Inches; 161 pages 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Simenon, Georges Maigret and the Madwoman
1972 Paperback Good 
no marks and minimal shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Simenon, Georges Maigret and the Wine Merchant
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich 015655125x / 9780156551250 Paperback Good 
no marks but there is minimal shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Simenon, Georges Maigret Goes to School
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich 015655156x / 9780156551564 Paperback Good 
no marks or shelfwear 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Simenon, Georges Maigret Goes to School
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich 015655156x / 9780156551564 Paperback Good 
no marks or shelfwear 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Simenon, Georges Maigret Hesitates
Harcourt Brace 1970 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Shelfwear and creasing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Simenon, Georges Maigret in Holland
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich 0156000849 / 9780156000840 Paperback Good 
no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Simenon, Georges Maigret in Montmartre
Mariner Books 1989 0156551624 / 9780156551625 Paperback Good 
minimal shelf wear and creasing; 0.5 x 6.9 x 4.1 Inches; 210 pages 
Price: 1.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Simenon, Georges Maigret Meets a Milord
Penguin 1964 Paperback Good 
Shelfwear and creasing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Simenon, Georges; Ellenbogen, Eileen (translator) Maigret's Boyhood Friend (Harvest Book Ser.)
Harcourt Brace 0156551314 / 9780156551311 Good 
minimal shelfwear but there is a ubs stamp inside and a red mark on spine 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Simenon, Georges; Ellenbogen, Eileen (translator) Maigret's Rival
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1997 0156551411 / 9780156551410 Good 
minimal shelfwear but there is a ubs stamp inside and a red mark on spine 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Simenon, Georges; Ellenbogen, Eileen (translator) Maigret's Rival
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1997 0156551411 / 9780156551410 Good 
minimal shelfwear 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Simenon, Georges on Ahabbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Astleybookfarm.com
Simenon, Georges on Aziomedia.com
Simenon, Georges on Bachtobooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Simenon, Georges on Bookarc.com.au
Simenon, Georges on Bookcollector.net
Simenon, Georges on Bookembooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Booksbythesea.com
Simenon, Georges on Booksmaps.com
Simenon, Georges on Bythebooklc.com
Simenon, Georges on Cinemagebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Doullbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Dustjacket.ca
Simenon, Georges on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Easychairbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Ellwoodbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Genesbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Heirloombookstore.com
Simenon, Georges on Innesbooks.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Johnbalebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Kensvideo.net
Simenon, Georges on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Simenon, Georges on Lenungerbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Mysteryandimagination.com
Simenon, Georges on Naughtonsbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Pinaclebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Ptpbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Rileybooks.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Riversedgebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Robinsrarebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Runforcoverbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Seaoceanbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Seattlebookcenter.com
Simenon, Georges on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Simenon, Georges on Thebookquest.com
Simenon, Georges on Theshelfbookshop.com
Simenon, Georges on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Vagabondbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Vintagebooks.com.au
Simenon, Georges on Waverlybooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@patcat.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com