Patcat Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Heyer, Georgette Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Heyer, Georgette An Infamous Army
Pan 0330200623 / 9780330200622 Paperback Good 
no marks and very minimal shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Heyer, Georgette An Infamous Army
Signet 1984 0330200623 / 9780330200622 Paperback Good 
no marks and very minimal shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle
Ace 1955 0061002046 / 9780061002045 Paperback 
Good. inside covera are darker-shelf wear and creasing-name plate inside 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle
Ace 1955 0061002046 / 9780061002045 Paperback 
Good. inside covera are darker-shelf wear and creasing- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle
Harper Monogram, 1995 0061002046 / 9780061002045 Paperback 
Good. ISBN:0061002046. -shelf wear and creasing. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Heyer, Georgette Beauvallet
Pan, 1969 0330102540 / 9780330102544 Good 
p/b. no marks, but definite shelf wear-pages look loose, but aren't 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Heyer, Georgette Beauvallet
Bantam 1969 0330102540 / 9780330102544 Good 
p/b.name stamp and ubs stamp inside-shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Heyer, Georgette Beauvallet
Pan, 1969 0330102540 / 9780330102544 Good 
p/b. no marks, except for a red sticker on the front cover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Heyer, Georgette Charity Girl
Bantam, 1971 
Good. writing on fly page-shelf wear and spine creasing-spot on front cover where sticker has been removed 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Heyer, Georgette Charity Girl
Signet Regency, 1988 
Good. ubs stamp and price inside-shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Heyer, Georgette Charity Girl
Bantam, 1971 
Good. three holes punched in front cover-shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Heyer, Georgette Charity Girl
Bantam, 1971 Paperback Poor 
shelf wear and creasing and a black line on bottom of book 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Heyer, Georgette Charity Girl
Fawcett Books 
Very Good. p/b. no marks and minimal creasing 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Heyer, Georgette Charity Girl
Bantam, 1971 Paperback Poor 
shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Heyer, Georgette Cousin Kate
Fawcett, 1976 
Okay. Mass Paper Back. spine has been torn and the first 100 pages are loose at the spine, but the book is intact and really very tight. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Heyer, Georgette Cousin Kate
Bantam, 1973 
Good. Mass Paper Back. no marks and minimal creasing 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Heyer, Georgette Cousin Kate
Fawcett, 1976 Good 
name stamp inside-shelfwear creasing 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Heyer, Georgette Cousin Kate
Fawcett Books Paperback Good 
shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Heyer, Georgette Cousin Kate
Bantam Paperback Good 
shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Heyer, Georgette Death in the Stocks
Sourcebooks Landmark 2009 1402217978 / 9781402217975 Oversized p/b Good 
minimal shelf wear and creasing; 1 x 6.9 x 5 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Heyer, Georgette on Areaderscorner.com
Heyer, Georgette on Astleybookfarm.com
Heyer, Georgette on Aucott.com
Heyer, Georgette on Bbrownandassoc.net
Heyer, Georgette on Beckhambooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Bookcollector.net
Heyer, Georgette on Booksbythesea.com
Heyer, Georgette on Cheapread.com
Heyer, Georgette on Coasbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Concharbooks.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Dustjacket.ca
Heyer, Georgette on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Easychairbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Ellwoodbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Goodwillbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Heirloombookstore.com
Heyer, Georgette on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Innesbooks.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Jackdawbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Jamespepperbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Kavbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Kensvideo.net
Heyer, Georgette on Lanesbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Lenungerbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Marblehillbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Naughtonsbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Heyer, Georgette on Orielisbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Poormansbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Ptpbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Riversedgebooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Seattlebookcenter.com
Heyer, Georgette on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Star-dot-star.net
Heyer, Georgette on Theavocadopit.com
Heyer, Georgette on Thebookquest.com
Heyer, Georgette on Theshelfbookshop.com
Heyer, Georgette on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Vintagebooks.com.au
Heyer, Georgette on Wheenobooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@patcat.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com