Patcat Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Plaidy, Jean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Plaidy, Jean A Health Unto His Majesty
Pan 1970 Paperback Good 
Writing inside with black mark on top side and bottom edges of book; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Plaidy, Jean Battle of the Queens
Fawcett 1982 0449245659 / 9780449245651 Paperback Good 
Shelfwear and creasing-initials inside; 1 x 6.9 x 4.3 Inches 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Plaidy, Jean Caroline, the Queen
Fawcett 1988 0449212173 / 9780449212172 Paperback Good in Good dust jacket 
Shelfwear and creasing; 1.4 x 7 x 4.3 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Plaidy, Jean Caroline, the Queen
Fawcett 1988 0449212173 / 9780449212172 Paperback Good 
Shelfwear and creasing; 1.4 x 7 x 4.3 Inches; 382 pages 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Plaidy, Jean Epitaph for Three Women
Ballantine 1985 0449206319 / 9780449206317 Paperback Good 
Shelfwear and creasing; Plantagenet Saga; 1 x 6.9 x 4.3 Inches; 340 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Plaidy, Jean Here Lies Our Sovereign Lord
Fawcett Publications 1973 Paperback Good 
Shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Plaidy, Jean Indiscretions of the Queen
Putnam Adult 1988 0399133895 / 9780399133893 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
3" piece has be cut out of the jacket-Ex-lib with usual library markings ; Georgian Saga; Ex-Library; 1.25 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Plaidy, Jean; Holt, Victoria; Carr, Philippa; Hibbert, Eleanor Indiscrettions of the Queen
Putnam 1992 0399137831 / 9780399137839 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-lib with usual library markings; Ex-Library 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Plaidy, Jean Perdita's Prince
Fawcett Publications 1984 0449216586 / 9780449216583 Paperback Good 
minimal shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Plaidy, Jean Princess of Celle
Putnam Adult 1985 0399130705 / 9780399130700 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Georgian Saga, Vol 1; Ex-Library; 1.2 x 8.6 x 5.6 Inches; 335 pages 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Plaidy, Jean QUEEN IN WAITING
Pan Books 1975 0330244582 / 9780330244589 Paperback Good 
Shelfwear and creasing; 0.9 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 382 pages 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Plaidy, Jean; Holt, Victoria; Carr, Philippa; Hibbert, Eleanor Queen Jezebel
Putnam 1976 0399137831 / 9780399137839 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-lib with usual library markings; Ex-Library 
Price: 7.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Plaidy, Jean Queen of This Realm
Fawcett 1986 0449209792 / 9780449209790 Paperback Good 
Shelfwear and creasing; Queens of England, Vol 2; 1.2 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 382 pages 
Price: 2.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Plaidy, Jean;Holt, Victoria;Carr, Philippa;Hibbert, Eleanor Red Rose of Anjou
Fawcett 1985 0449206300 / 9780449206300 Paperback Good 
shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Plaidy, Jean St. Thomas's Eve
Fawcett Publications 1971 0449015880 Paperback Good 
Shelfwear and creasing with tears around edges of spine; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Plaidy, Jean St. Thomas's Eve
Putnam and Sons 1970 0449015880 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-lib with usual library markings; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Plaidy, Jean The Courts of Love
Fawcett 1989 0449216578 / 9780449216576 Paperback Good in Good dust jacket 
Shelfwear and creasing; The Queens of England, Vol 5; 1.6 x 6.7 x 4.3 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Plaidy, Jean; Holt, Victoria; Carr, Philippa; Hibbert, Eleanor The Courts of Love/the Story of Eleanor of Aquitaine
Putnam 1988 0399132945 / 9780399132940 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-lib with usual library markings; Ex-Library 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Plaidy, Jean; Holt, Victoria; Carr, Philippa; Hibbert, Eleanor The Courts of Love/the Story of Eleanor of Aquitaine
Putnam 1988 0449216578 / 9780449216576 Paperback Good 
Shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Plaidy, Jean & Victoria Holt; Carr, Philippa The Heart of the Lion
Putnam Pub Group (T) 1980 0399125388 / 9780399125386 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-lib with usual library markings; Ex-Library; 366 pages 
Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Plaidy, Jean on 95bellstreet.com
Plaidy, Jean on Abooktrader.com
Plaidy, Jean on Antiquarius.com
Plaidy, Jean on Areaderscorner.com
Plaidy, Jean on Astleybookfarm.com
Plaidy, Jean on Athensbookcenter.net
Plaidy, Jean on Aucott.com
Plaidy, Jean on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Plaidy, Jean on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Plaidy, Jean on Blossombooks.co.uk
Plaidy, Jean on Bookembooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Bookwheres.com
Plaidy, Jean on Clentbooks.co.uk
Plaidy, Jean on Coasbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Concharbooks.co.uk
Plaidy, Jean on Cupboardmaker.com
Plaidy, Jean on Dustjacket.ca
Plaidy, Jean on Easychairbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Ellwoodbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Elpinarillobooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Goodwillbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Heirloombookstore.com
Plaidy, Jean on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Plaidy, Jean on Hurleybooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Plaidy, Jean on Innesbooks.co.uk
Plaidy, Jean on Lpbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Marblehillbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Montclairbookcenter.com
Plaidy, Jean on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Plaidy, Jean on Mysteryandimagination.com
Plaidy, Jean on Oldranchbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Pinaclebooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Racbooks.net
Plaidy, Jean on Rileybooks.co.uk
Plaidy, Jean on Riversedgebooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Star-dot-star.net
Plaidy, Jean on Three-spires.com
Plaidy, Jean on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Plaidy, Jean on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Waverlybooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Wheenobooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@patcat.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com