Patcat Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Johnston, Terry C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Johnston, Terry C. Cry of the Hawk
Bantam 1993 0553562401 / 9780553562408 Paperback Good no marks-shelf wear and creasing-ubs stamps inside 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 10.  Johnston, Terry C. Seize the Sky : Son of the Pines
Bantam 2001 0553289101 / 9780553289107 Paperback Good shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
  2.   Johnston, Terry C. Dance on the Wind
Bantam 0553572814 / 9780553572810 Paperback Good no marks and minimal shelfwear 
Price: 3.10 USD

 
 11.  Johnston, Terry C. Seize the Sky : Son of the Pines
Bantam 2001 0553289101 / 9780553289107 Paperback Good shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
  3.   Johnston, Terry C. Dance on the Wind
Bantam 0553572814 / 9780553572810 Paperback Good no marks and minimal shelfwear 
Price: 3.10 USD

 
 12.  Johnston, Joan Sisters of the Lone Star : Comanche Woman
Pocket Historical 1989 0671628992 / 9780671628994 Good no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 6.75 USD

 
 
  4.   Johnston, Joan Hawk's Way Bachelors; Hawk's Way Brides; Hawk's Way Grooms; Hawk's Way Rogues
Harlequin Press Trade P/B Good All four books have shelfwear and creasing but no marks; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 19.99 USD

 
 13.  Johnston, Joan Texas Woman
Pocket Books 1989 067162900x / 9780671629007 Paperback Good Ubs stamps, writing inside, shelf wear and creasing with split at bottom of spine 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
  5.   Johnston, Joan Hawk's Way Brides
Silhouette 1999 0373652070 / 9780373652075 Trade Paperback Good -shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 14.  Johnston, The Flying Nun, Mother of Invention #3
Ace 1969 Paperback Good shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  6.   Johnston, Joan Hawk's Way Grooms
Silhouette 2000 0373484860 / 9780373484867 Trade Paperback Good no marks inside but there is shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 15.  Johnston, Terry C. Wind Walker
Bantam 1998 055358149x / 9780553581492 Paperback Good shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 2.65 USD

 
 
  7.   Johnston, Joan Hawk's Way Grooms
Silhouette Desire #1000 2000 0373484860 / 9780373484867 Trade Paperback Good no marks inside but there is shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 16.  Johnston, Terry C. Winter Rain
Bantam 0553567705 / 9780553567700 Good no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
  8.   Johnston, Terry C. One-Eyed Dream
Bantam Books 1989 0553281399 / 9780553281392 Paperback Good shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 2.75 USD

 
 17.  Johnston, Terry C. Winter Rain
Bantam 0553567705 / 9780553567700 Paperback Good no marks but there is shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 2.00 USD

 
 
  9.   Johnston, Terry C. One-Eyed Dream
Bantam Books 1989 0553281399 / 9780553281392 Paperback Good shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 2.75 USD

 
 18.  Johnston, Terry C. Wolf Mountain Moon: The Fort Peck Expedition, the Fight at Ash Creek, and the Battle of the Butte-January 8, 1877
Bantam 1997 0553299778 / 9780553299779 Paperback Good heavy shelfwear and creasing 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 

 


Johnston, Terry C. on Abookstop.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Antiquarius.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Areadershaven.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Avenuebookandco.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Johnston, Terry C. on C-books.co.uk
Johnston, Terry C. on Central-bookexchange.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Coasbooks.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Comoshops.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Cupboardmaker.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Deansbookstore.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Dinahsondstreet.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Dunawaybooks.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Johnston, Terry C. on Guthriebooks.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Hammondsbooks.net
Johnston, Terry C. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Kjcactus.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Nomadestore.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Phatpocket.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Pribooks.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Russellbooks.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Sackofbooks.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Springystreasures.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Thebookannex.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Johnston, Terry C. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Johnston, Terry C. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Johnston, Terry C. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@patcat.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie