Patcat Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Read, Miss Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Read, Miss Affairs at Thrush Green
Penguin 1984 Paperback Fair 
name crossed out on fly page-shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Read, Miss Affairs at Thrush Green
Penguin 1984 0395365546 / 9780395365540 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
name crossed out on fly page-shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Read, Miss Affairs at Thrush Green
Houghto Mifflin Compay 1984 0618238573 / 9780618238576 Trade Paperback Good 
-shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Read, Miss Chronicles of Fairacre
Houghto Mifflin Compay 1977 :0140060367 / 9780140060362 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
contains the stories VILLAGE SCHOOL, VILLAGE DIARIES and STORM IN THE VILLIAGE 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Read, Miss fresh from the Country
Country Book Club 1961 0395312620 / 9780395312629 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
shelfwear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Read; Miss Return to Thrush Green
Houghto Mifflin Compay 2002 0618219145 / 9780618219148 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Read; Miss Return to Thrush Green
Houghto Mifflin Compay 2002 0618219145 / 9780618219148 Trade Paperback Good 
no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 2.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Read, Miss Village Centenary
Houghton Mills 0395312620 / 9780395312629 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
writing inside and numbers on front cover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Read, Miss Village Centenary
Houghton Mills 0395312620 / 9780395312629 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
shelfwear and small tears on the jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Read, Miss Village Centenary
Houghton Mills 0395312620 / 9780395312629 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
shelfwear and small tears on the jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Read, Miss on 95bellstreet.com
Read, Miss on Ahabbooks.com
Read, Miss on Astleybookfarm.com
Read, Miss on Aucott.com
Read, Miss on Bagotbooks.com
Read, Miss on Beckhambooks.com
Read, Miss on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Bookbrothers.net
Read, Miss on Bookcollector.net
Read, Miss on Bookwheres.com
Read, Miss on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Read, Miss on Chippawabooks.com
Read, Miss on Clentbooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Cupboardmaker.com
Read, Miss on Dustjacket.ca
Read, Miss on Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Elpinarillobooks.com
Read, Miss on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Read, Miss on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Read, Miss on Innesbooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Intertextuality.com
Read, Miss on Jackdawbooks.com
Read, Miss on Jrfinebooks.com
Read, Miss on Leonsbookstore.com
Read, Miss on Lionbooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Marblehillbooks.com
Read, Miss on Mihalys.com
Read, Miss on Moodybooks.com
Read, Miss on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Mysteryandimagination.com
Read, Miss on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Read, Miss on Oldscrolls.com
Read, Miss on Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Read, Miss on Patbookman.net
Read, Miss on Ptpbooks.com
Read, Miss on Racbooks.net
Read, Miss on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Read, Miss on Rileybooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Rodneysbookstore.com
Read, Miss on Thebookhound.net
Read, Miss on Thebookjunction.com
Read, Miss on Three-spires.com
Read, Miss on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Wheenobooks.com
Read, Miss on Windyhillbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@patcat.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.