Patcat Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Read, Miss Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Read, Miss Affairs at Thrush Green
Penguin 1984 Paperback Fair name crossed out on fly page-shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 3.75 USD

 
 10.  Read; Miss Return to Thrush Green
Houghto Mifflin Compay 2002 0618219145 / 9780618219148 Trade Paperback Good no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 2.05 USD

 
 
  2.   Read, Miss Affairs at Thrush Green
Penguin 1984 0395365546 / 9780395365540 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket name crossed out on fly page-shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 11.  Miss Read Return to Thrush Green; Gossip from Thrush Green; At Home in Thrush Green; Friends At Thrush Green;
Trade P/B Very Good All five books have very minimal shelfwear ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 17.50 USD

 
 
  3.   Read, Miss Affairs at Thrush Green
Houghto Mifflin Compay 1984 0618238573 / 9780618238576 Trade Paperback Good -shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 12.  Read, Miss The Howards of Caxley
Houghto Mifflin Compay 1967 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Ex-lib with usual library markings; Ex-Library 
Price: 7.25 USD

 
 
  4.   Read, Miss Chronicles of Fairacre
Houghto Mifflin Compay 1977 :0140060367 / 9780140060362 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket contains the stories VILLAGE SCHOOL, VILLAGE DIARIES and STORM IN THE VILLIAGE 
Price: 11.50 USD

 
 13.  Read, Miss The White Robin
Houghto Mifflin Compay 1980 Good in Good dust jacket Ex- lib with usual library markings-jacket in mylar; Ex-Library 
Price: 9.74 USD

 
 
  5.   Read, Miss Farther Afield
Houghto Mifflin Compay 1975 0395204275 / 9780395204276 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Usual ex-library markings, jacket is in mylar; Ex-Library 
Price: 9.99 USD

 
 14.  Read, Miss The White Robin
Houghto Mifflin Compay 1980 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket minimal shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 9.87 USD

 
 
  6.   Read, Miss Farther Afield
Houghto Mifflin Compay 1975 0395204275 / 9780395204276 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Usual ex-library markings, jacket is in mylar; Ex-Library 
Price: 9.99 USD

 
 15.  Miss Read Thrush Green; Gossip from Thrush Green; Affairs At Thrush Green
Penguin Paperback Good Shelfwear and creasing on all three books ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.98 USD

 
 
  7.   Read, Miss fresh from the Country
Country Book Club 1961 0395312620 / 9780395312629 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket shelfwear 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 16.  Read, Miss Village Centenary
Houghton Mills 0395312620 / 9780395312629 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket writing inside and numbers on front cover 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  8.   Read, Miss fresh from the Country
Country Book Club 1961 0395312620 / 9780395312629 Hardcover Good in Poor dust jacket Shelfwear with tears around the edges of he dustjacket 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 17.  Read, Miss Village Centenary
Houghton Mills 0395312620 / 9780395312629 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket shelfwear and small tears on the jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  9.   Read; Miss Return to Thrush Green
Houghto Mifflin Compay 2002 0618219145 / 9780618219148 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 3.75 USD

 
 18.  Read, Miss Village Centenary
Houghton Mills 0395312620 / 9780395312629 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket shelfwear and small tears on the jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 

 


Read, Miss on 95bellstreet.com
Read, Miss on Ahabbooks.com
Read, Miss on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Read, Miss on Astleybookfarm.com
Read, Miss on Aucott.com
Read, Miss on Beckhambooks.com
Read, Miss on Betterbookgetter.com
Read, Miss on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Blossombooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Bookfaerie.com
Read, Miss on Cardinalbooks.com
Read, Miss on Clentbooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Coasbooks.com
Read, Miss on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Read, Miss on Cupboardmaker.com
Read, Miss on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Danglaeserbooks.com
Read, Miss on Elpinarillobooks.com
Read, Miss on Eurolibros.com
Read, Miss on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Read, Miss on Goldringbooks.com
Read, Miss on Goodwillbooks.com
Read, Miss on Horsebooksplus.com
Read, Miss on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Read, Miss on Jackdawbooks.com
Read, Miss on Jrfinebooks.com
Read, Miss on Leonsbookstore.com
Read, Miss on Marblehillbooks.com
Read, Miss on Montclairbookcenter.com
Read, Miss on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Mysteryandimagination.com
Read, Miss on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Read, Miss on Oldscrolls.com
Read, Miss on Patbookman.net
Read, Miss on Racbooks.net
Read, Miss on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Read, Miss on Rileybooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Rodneysbookstore.com
Read, Miss on Storbecks.com
Read, Miss on Svbooks.com
Read, Miss on Tenbestbooks.com
Read, Miss on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Websterbookstore.com
Read, Miss on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@patcat.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie