Patcat Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Veryan, Patricia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Veryan, Patricia A Shadow's Bliss
Fawcett 1995 0449223434 / 9780449223437 Paperback Good Good. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN:0-449-22343-4. ex-lib-small tear at top of cover-shelf wear and spine creasing 
Price: 8.50 USD

 
 11.  Veryan Patricia Logic of the Heart
St Martin's Press, 1990 0312038615 / 9780312038618 Very Good/Very Good. 1st. Hardback. ex-library with usual distinctions, in mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
 
  2.   Veryan, Patricia A Shadow's Bliss
Fawcett 1995 0449223434 / 9780449223437 Good writing inside-some shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 12.  Veryan, Patricia Logic of the Heart
St Martin's Press, 1990 0312038615 / 9780312038618 Hard Cover. 1st. Ex-Library. ex-lib with usual markings-in really good condition for an ex lib book. Cover is in mylar and glued to boards. 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
 
  3.   Veryan, Patricia Cherished Enemy
St Martin's Press, 1988 0312017464 / 9780312017460 Good/Good. 1st. Ex-Library. usual markings for an ex-lib-cover is in mylar 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 13.  Veryan, Patricia Logic of the Heart
Fawcett Regency, 1991 0449219348 / 9780449219348 Good. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN:0-449-21934-8. no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 6.50 USD

 
 
  4.   Veryan, Patricia Cherished Enemy
St Martin's Press, 1988 0312017464 / 9780312017460 Hardcover Good/Good. 1st. name has been blacked on fly 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 14.  Veryan, Patricia Logic of the Heart
Fawcett Regency, 1991 0449219348 / 9780449219348 Good. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN:0-449-21934-8. no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 6.50 USD

 
 
  5.   Veryan, Patricia Feather Castle
St Martin's Press Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket usual library markings-cover is in mylar; Ex-Library 
Price: 26.00 USD

 
 15.  Veryan, Patricia Logic of the Heart
Fawcett Regency, 1991 0449219348 / 9780449219348 Good. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN:0-449-21934-8. no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing 
Price: 6.50 USD

 
 
  6.   Veryan, Patricia Give all to Love
St Martin's Press, 1987 0312006195 / 9780312006198 Very Good/No Jacket. 1st. Hardback. ISBN:0-312-00619-5. no marks or creases 
Price: 30.00 USD

 
 16.  Veryan, Patricia Love Alters Not
Fawcett Georgian, 1987 0449216659 / 9780449216651 Good. ISBN:0449216659. no marks and minimal creasing 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 
  7.   Veryan, Patricia Give All to Love
St Martin's 1987 0312006195 / 9780312006198 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket small tears around the edges of the jacket 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 17.  Veryan, Patricia Love Alters Not
Fawcett Georgian, 1987 0449216659 / 9780449216651 Good. p/b. ubs stamp inside shelf wear and spine creasing 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 
  8.   Veryan, Patricia Had We Never Loved : A Novel of Georgian England
1992 0449222187 / 9780449222188 Paperback Good no marks and minimal creasing but some of the pages are bent. 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
 18.  Veryan, Patricia Love Alters Not
Fawcett Georgian, 1987 0449216659 / 9780449216651 Good. ISBN:0449216659. no marks and minimal creasing 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 
  9.   Veryan, Patricia Had We Never Loved : A Novel of Georgian England
1992 0449222187 / 9780449222188 Paperback Good no marks and minimal creasing 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
 19.  Veryan, Patricia Nanette
Fawcett Regency, 1986 Paperback No marks and very minimal creasing 
Price: 12.25 USD

 
 
  10.   Veryan, Patricia Logic of the Heart
Fawcett Regency, 1991 0449219348 / 9780449219348 Very Good. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN:0-449-21934-8. ubs stamp insidde and minimal spine creasing 
Price: 6.50 USD

 
 20.  Veryan, Patricia Some Brief Folly
St Martin's Press Good in Good dust jacket no marks and very minimal shelfwear 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 

 


Veryan, Patricia on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Aedenstclair.com
Veryan, Patricia on Agorabooks.net
Veryan, Patricia on Anovelideabooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Veryan, Patricia on Booksformissions.com
Veryan, Patricia on Booksinrockford.com
Veryan, Patricia on Booksliquidation.com
Veryan, Patricia on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Veryan, Patricia on Cardinalbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Caterwaulbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Central-bookexchange.com
Veryan, Patricia on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Ebookisle.net
Veryan, Patricia on Fleamarketbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Goodwillbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Grendelbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Jondalbook.com
Veryan, Patricia on Joslu.com
Veryan, Patricia on Kenworthybooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Khbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Kjcactus.com
Veryan, Patricia on Literatecat.com
Veryan, Patricia on Lpbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Martysbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Mysteryandimagination.com
Veryan, Patricia on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Veryan, Patricia on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Veryan, Patricia on Rainydaypaperback.com
Veryan, Patricia on Rebook.us
Veryan, Patricia on Riversedgebooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Scififantasybooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Second-chance-books.com
Veryan, Patricia on Showlettwestbooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Thebooksend.com
Veryan, Patricia on Thriftybooks.com
Veryan, Patricia on Tradeabook.com
Veryan, Patricia on Trentsbookshelf.com
Veryan, Patricia on Used-and-rare-books.com
Veryan, Patricia on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Veryan, Patricia on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@patcat.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie